GNAS FIELD ARCHERY UK
News for archers and those interested in GNAS/FITA field archery
Submit your Field Tournament details Previous Page Home Submit your Field Archery Club details
Tournament organisers wanting full details of their tournament online should click here for the Online tournament detail submission form
Field diary 2007
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
January
Date Event Status Organiser Entry form Map Results
6/7th            
13/14th Gafr Mynydd squad   MaryAnn Richardson, 7 Hillside, Risca, Newport, Gwent, NP11 6QD
Tel: 07950381194, email:
in word in pdf    
20/21st            
27/28th Squad training Lilleshall   Confirmed      
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
February
Date Event Status Organiser Entry form Map Results
3/4th            
10/11th            
17/18th            
24/25th Gafr Mynydd squad   Details soon      
24/25th            
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
March
Date Event Status Organiser Entry form Map Results
3/4th            
4th Glamorgan at Pentref
SS 993940
RS Gloria Mead, 30 Thomas Street, Penygraig, Rhondda CF40 1EU
Tel: 01443 435581. email:
details map in pdf
in xls
10/11th Buttercup in N.I
Tollymore
A/RS/TS Mr. E. McClean, 5 Thorn Heights, Banbridge, Co. Down, BT32 4BF
Tel:02840 625986, email;
    pdf
word
17/18th Republic of Ireland Championship TS Rohan O'Duill, Little Newtown Cottage, Enniskerry, Co. Wicklow, Ireland. Tel: 00353-868801444. email: wicklowarchery@hotmail.com entry form map pdf
word
23/25th Squad training Pentref
SS 993940
  Confirmed. Squad members only.   map  
24/25th Dinefwr Red Kite Shoot RS/TS Mr Cyril John, 49 Rhosmaen Street, Llandilo, Carmarthenshire, SA19 6LW. Tel: 01558 823386
details map in pdf
in xls
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
April
Date Event Status Organiser Entry form Map Results
1st Primrose in N.I.
24 FITA marked
RS John Reaney, 11 Chippendale Drive, Bangor, Co. Down, BT20 4LW
Tel: 02891 467354. email:
     
8/9th Dearne Valley
SE 507015
A/TS/SS Mr. Neil Oliver, 50 Low Golden Smithies, Swinton, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S64 8DG
Tel; 01709 581055, email;
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in xls
14/15th Pentref RS/TS/SS Fran Coombs, Ty Ynys, Maindy Crescent, Ton Pentre, Rhondda, CF1 7ES
Tel: 01443 421398. email:
details map in pdf
in xls
21/22nd NIAS at Ballywalter
Hosted by Lough Cuan Bowmen
A/TS/SS Mr Frank Mulligan, 7 Tullyear Avenue, County Down, BT32 3PR
Tel; 02840 623748, email;
    in pdf
in word
28/29th            
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
May
Date Event Status Organiser Entry Form Map Results
5/6th Kendal
SD 576926
A/TS/SS Mr Tony Tideswell, Pine Trees, 33 Barn Holme, Kendal, Cumbria, LA9 5LP.
Tel:01539 721493. email:
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in xls
12/13th Raven
SU 822245
R/TS/SS Mr. J. Mumford, 63 Noreuil Road, Petersfield, Hampshire, GU32 3BG
Tel: 01730 300182
email:
pdf
map in pdf
19/20th Ballyvally Bluebell shoot
At Loughbrickland
R/TS/SS Mr. E. McClean, 5 Thorn Heights, Banbridge, Co. Down, BT32 4BF
Tel:02840 625986, email;
    in pdf
in word
26/27th All British A/TS/SS Mrs Frances Coombes, Ty Ynys, Maindy Crescent, Ton Pentre, South wales, CF41 7ES. Tel: 01443 421398 email: teulu@cymoedd.org.uk word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in excel awards in pdf
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
June
Date Event Status Organiser Entry Form Map Results
2/3rd Panther Bowmen
Double mixed
R/TS/SS Robin Frost, 62 St Anthony's Drive, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 9EJ
Tel: 01245 257782
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in word
9/10th            
10th Lough Cuan, N.I.
National Animal
R John Reaney, 11 Chippendale Drive, Bangor, Co. Down, BT20 4LW
Tel: 02891 467354. email:
     
16/17th Northampton Open
SP991621
R/TS/SS Mrs A Hartfield, 10 Whitegates, Northampton, NN4 9XA
Tel: 01604 700117. email:
word.doc
or
pdf
Map in pdf
in word
23/24th National Squad   Squad/team training at Cheshire.      
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
July
Date Event Status Organiser Entry Form Map Results
30/1st Woodstock A/TS/SS Miss H. Brown, 8 Edyngham Close, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 2SN
Tel: 07879 471423 email:
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in excel
1st Panther 3Di   Robin Frost, 62 St Anthony's Drive, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 9EJ
Tel: 01245 257782
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
7/8th            
14/15th Overton
SU 515568
A/TS/SS Mr. Peter Turner, 8 Kingsley Park, Whitchurch, Hampshire. RG28 7HA
Tel: 01256 893638 mobile: 07798 808283 email:
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in excel
21/22nd Kingsbury in Sussex
TQ 556279
R/TS/SS Pauline & Cliff Swift, 9 Erica Way, Copthorne, Sussex, RH10 3XG
Tel: 01342 712689
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in excel
28/29th            
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
August
Date Event Status Organiser Entry Form Map Results
4/5th Dinefwr Red Kite
Summer shoot
  Mr Cyril John, 49 Rhosmaen Street, Llandilo, Carmarthenshire, SA19 6LW. Tel: 01558 823386
pdf map in pdf
in excel
5th/12th European Championship
New date
  Croatia      
11/12th            
18/19th Junior championship in Northern Ireland RS Mr. E. McClean, 5 Thorn Heights, Banbridge, Co. Down, BT32 4BF
Tel:02840 625986, email;
word.doc
or
pdf
  in pdf
in excel
25/26th Carmarthen
SN 307207
A/TS/SS Miss Debbie Anderson, Penrheol Farm, Meidrim, Carmarthen, SA33 5NX.
Tel: 01994 230477
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in word
26th National Animal in Northern Ireland RS Mr. E. McClean, 5 Thorn Heights, Banbridge, Co. Down, BT32 4BF
Tel:02840 625986, email;
    in word
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
September
Date Event Status Organiser Entry Form Map Results
1/2nd Ron Bell 2 day Mixed R/TS/SS John Reaney, 11 Chippendale Drive, Bangor, Co. Down, BT20 4LW
Tel: 02891 467354. email:
    in pdf
in word
8/9th 2008 WC Test
Pentref/St Fagans
A/TS Miss Jean Howells, 120 Coedpenmaen Road, Trallwng, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taf, CF37 4LH, UK
email:
word.doc
or
pdf
map
map
in pdf
8/9th Netherwitton
NZ 095912
A/TS/SS Mr. Terry Astley, 7 Birling Place, North Fenham, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE5 3LL
Tel: 01912 867175
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in word
15/16th Crawley
TQ 351391
A/TS/SS Shaun & Heth Duggan, 101 Rusper Road, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 4BJ
Tel: 01403 252686
email:
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in exel
22/23rd            
29/30th Welsh
SS993940
A/TS/SS Gloria Mead, 30 Thomas Street, Penygraig, Rhondda CF40 1EU
Tel: 01443 435581. email:
details map in pdf
in exel
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
October
Date Event Status Organiser Entry Form Map Results
6/7th            
7th GWAS Championship
Marked 24 FITA
  Roger Crang, Langtree, Deer Park, Cowley, Cheltenham. GL53 9NJ
Tel: 01242 870046. email:
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in exel
13/14th Cheshire & English champioship
SJ 514712
R/TS/SS Mrs Joyce Harrison, 30 Henley Road, Neston, Cheshire, CH64 0SG
Tel: 01513 364320. email:
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in exel
13th Panther 3Di   Robin Frost, 62 St Anthony's Drive, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 9EJ
Tel: 01245 257782 email; ro.frost@blueyonder.co.uk
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
14th Essex R   word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
20/21st Coolna Cran Classic
N. Ireland
R/TS/SS Mr. E. McClean, 5 Thorn Heights, Banbridge, Co. Down, BT32 4BF
Tel:02840 625986, email;
    in pdf
in word
27/28th            
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
November
Date Event Status Organiser Entry Form Map Results
3rd Field Liaison meeting          
3rd/4th Gafr Mynydd Squad   MaryAnn Richardson, 7 Hillside, Risca, Newport, Gwent, NP11 6QD
Tel: 07950381194, email:
in pdf
in word
   
4th Surrey
TQ 193532
R Mrs Pauline Swift, 9 Erica Way, Copthorne, West Sussex, RH10 3XG
Tel: 01342 712689.
word.doc
or
pdf
map in pdf
in exel
11th Wales Winter League at
Bowmen of Gower
  Kerry Lee Davies, Tel: 07830355723 email;   map  
11th Bedfordshire   Ray Curtin, 20 Honeydon Avenue, Eaton Socon, St Neots, PE19 8PJ
Tel; 01480 384468 email; ray.curtin@ntlworld.com
details map  
11th Berkshire   Steve Ithurralde, 33 Atherton Court, Meadow Lane, Eton, Berkshire, SL4 6BN
Tel; 01753 840994
details map in pdf
in exel
17/18th            
24/25th            
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
December
Date Event Status Organiser Entry form Map Results
1/2nd            
8/9th            
15/16th Gafr Mynydd Squad   MaryAnn Richardson, 7 Hillside, Risca, Newport, Gwent, NP11 6QD
Tel: 07950381194, email:
in pdf
in word
   
22/23rd            
top of page